Properties of Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet almond oil has long been used in cosmetics
for its multiple properties
since it is very rich in vitamins
especially vitamin E
in omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids
and these properties facilitate and improve tissue regeneration
especially at the level of subcutaneous tissue
improves circulation and microcirculation
It has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties
These properties make it suitable for massages
because they add the properties on the skin with the beneficial effects on the circulation
and on the improvement regarding pain and inflammation

¡Haz clic para puntuar esta entrada!
(Votos: 0 Promedio: 0)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.